Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chlef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chlef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chlef with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7323,562
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 474294
CeresArgentina 9,8796,139
ChamicalArgentina 10,2226,352
ChepesArgentina 10,3166,410
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4237,098
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7246,043
CórdobaArgentina 10,1476,305
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1516,308
CorrientesArgentina 9,4685,884
CairnsAustralia 15,9099,886
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,12710,643
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5428,415
CedunaAustralia 15,6539,727
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,53110,273
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7059,759
Cobar MoAustralia 16,71310,386
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,32110,764
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3059,511
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6065,348
CharnocksBarbados 6,5484,069
CotonouBenin 3,3232,065
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7564,819
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0044,974
CabroboBrazil 6,5414,064
CaceresBrazil 8,4915,276
CaetiteBrazil 7,2464,503
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1963,850
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6155,354
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7555,440
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2005,096
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4814,027
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1544,446
CaparaoBrazil 7,7724,830
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1155,043
CaratingaBrazil 7,7254,801
CaravelasBrazil 7,3604,574
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3434,563
CarolinaBrazil 7,0224,364
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6605,381
CataguasesBrazil 7,9014,910
CatalaoBrazil 7,9624,948
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2815,146
CaxiasBrazil 6,5134,047
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1095,660
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0253,744
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9514,941
ChapecoBrazil 9,0275,610
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1005,033
CipoBrazil 6,7144,172
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2334,495
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7384,808
CordeiroBrazil 7,9394,933
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3414,562
CorumbaBrazil 8,7165,416
CoximBrazil 8,4685,262
CrateusBrazil 6,3443,942
CuiabaBrazil 8,3335,178
CuritibaBrazil 8,6675,385
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4445,247
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8874,280
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1653,209
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4173,366
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5423,444
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4234,612
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8252,998
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7695,449
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1003,791
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5483,448
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3533,326
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3523,326
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5093,423
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5614,077
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2503,884
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9224,301
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3584,572
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5023,419
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0164,981
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5944,098
Comox, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2904,530
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1873,845
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2395,120
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6485,374
ChicoChile 11,7317,290
ChillanChile 11,0756,882
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1606,935
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3026,402
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7547,304
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9056,777
ChangchunChina 9,4715,885
ChangduChina 8,4935,278
ChangshaChina 9,8856,143
ChengduChina 9,0515,625
ChongqingChina 9,3275,796
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0414,997
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,500932
CamagueyCuba 7,6914,779
CasablancaCuba 7,9724,954
ChebCzech Republic 1,7781,105
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3251,445
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0824,401
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1984,473
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1334,432
CanarEcuador 9,3065,783
CairoEgypt 2,8691,783
CaenFrance 1,449900
ChateaurouxFrance 1,183735
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4814,027
CocobeachGabon 4,0082,490
CologneGermany 1,7001,057
ChiosGreece 2,2021,368
CorfuGreece 1,6701,038
ConakryGuinea 3,3262,067
CatacamasHonduras 8,7965,466
CholutecaHonduras 9,0045,595
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1675,075
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4185,231
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4185,231
ChahbaharIran 5,7073,546
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1031,307
ClonesIreland 2,1051,308
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1351,327
CorkIreland 1,9081,186
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9031,183
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 758471
CameriItaly 1,204748
CampobassoItaly 1,295805
Cape BellavistaItaly 841523
Cape CarbonaraItaly 788490
Cape FrascaItaly 737458
Cape MeleItaly 1,038645
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,290802
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,229764
CerviaItaly 1,286799
CiampinoItaly 1,152716
Cimone MountainItaly 1,190739
Cisa PassItaly 1,170727
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,112691
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,457906
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,234767
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,419882
ChibaJapan 10,9636,812
ChichibuJapan 10,8766,759
ChichijimaJapan 11,8697,375
ChoshiJapan 10,9866,827
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1441,954
ChilekaMalawi 6,7674,205
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5314,059
ChitipaMalawi 6,1023,792
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5525,936
ComitanMexico 9,2495,748
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2668,865
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5475,311
ChoirMongolia 8,2875,150
CasablancaMorocco 872542
ChindeMozambique 7,1254,428
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2655,757
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,20611,935
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,40712,060
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,63811,582
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,91511,754
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,91511,754
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,91411,754
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,08811,861
CondegaNicaragua 8,9345,552
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5405,928
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4006,462
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1026,278
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2596,375
ChhorPakistan 6,5094,045
ChitralPakistan 6,1873,845
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0285,610
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0545,627
CajamarcaPeru 9,5725,948
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4545,875
ChiclayoPeru 9,6676,007
ChimbotePeru 9,7116,034
CuzcoPeru 9,4495,872
CzestochowaPoland 2,1531,338
CoimbraPortugal 958595
CalafatRomania 2,0221,257
CeahlauRomania 2,3591,466
ClujRomania 2,1811,355
ConstantaRomania 2,4701,535
CraiovaRomania 2,1041,307
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3823,966
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5853,470
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5114,668
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3265,174
Cape UelenRussia 8,6065,348
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8166,100
CaraRussia 8,0975,032
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6882,913
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0384,995
ChitaRussia 8,2025,097
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2055,099
CokurdahRussia 7,8384,871
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3935,215
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0084,976
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7286,045
CaceresSpain 764475
CadizSpain 684425
Ciudad RealSpain 556346
CordobaSpain 578359
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5285,299
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9006,152
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1236,291
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4425,867
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4405,866
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9766,199
ChumphonThailand 10,0126,222
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2261,383
CorumTurkey 2,9511,834
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3823,344
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6373,503
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7301,075
CernovcyUkraine 2,4141,500
ChernigovUkraine 2,9051,805
CarrascoUruguay 9,8816,140
ColoniaUruguay 9,9606,190
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7394,188
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7304,803
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6034,103
Camden, ScUsa 7,2494,504
Canton, NyUsa 6,2783,901
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9504,940
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7404,189
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7003,542
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6564,757
Casper, WyUsa 8,5835,334
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2305,736
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6914,158
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9854,340
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6724,768
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2224,488
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2284,491
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0734,395
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8374,249
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5304,679
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1293,809
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1243,806
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1224,426
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5475,311
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5965,341
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3634,575
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3634,576
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7526,060
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9744,334
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5505,313
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2754,521
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2584,510
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1154,421
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9294,927
Clark, SdUsa 7,8974,907
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0454,999
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5634,700
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7985,467
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9444,315
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5154,670
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7376,051
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1504,443
College Park, MdUsa 6,6784,150
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7475,436
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2614,512
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3584,572
Columbus, InUsa 7,3794,585
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1705,077
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0904,406
Conception, MoUsa 7,9894,964
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2065,099
Conway, ArUsa 8,0635,011
Conway, ScUsa 7,0864,403
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Corning, ArUsa 7,9284,926
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1663,831
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9475,560
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4654,017
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4455,869
Covington, LaUsa 8,1455,061
Covington, TnUsa 7,8514,879
Crete, NeUsa 8,0715,015
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4625,258
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9653,085
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9653,085
CaracasVenezuela 7,3724,581
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2274,491
CoroVenezuela 7,5644,700
ChipataZambia 6,4333,997
ChomaZambia 6,4904,033
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0834,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -