Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chlef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chlef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chlef with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4423,382
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 673418
HuamboAngola 5,6573,515
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4228,962
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,04310,591
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,02910,582
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0399,967
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6491,646
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6035,346
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4263,372
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4163,366
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0483,137
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8194,859
Hope, BcCanada 8,9615,568
HaikouChina 10,2866,392
HailarChina 8,7425,432
HamiChina 7,5314,680
HetanChina 6,7904,220
HavanaCuba 7,9884,964
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0774,398
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0374,373
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2964,534
HelwanEgypt 2,8731,785
HurguadaEgypt 3,2081,993
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9241,817
HelsinkiFinland 3,1371,949
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1621,965
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8119,825
HamburgGermany 2,0501,274
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0501,274
HannoverGermany 1,9221,194
HelgolandGermany 2,0611,280
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,514941
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1481,335
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8423,009
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3188,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2538,236
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3132,059
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7394,809
HaifaIsrael 3,0921,921
HaboroJapan 10,2066,342
HachijojimaJapan 11,1796,947
HachinoheJapan 10,5636,564
HagiJapan 10,6116,594
HakodateJapan 10,4086,467
HamadaJapan 10,6066,590
HamamatsuJapan 10,9226,787
HikoneJapan 10,7986,710
HimejiJapan 10,7546,683
HiradoJapan 10,5946,583
HirooJapan 10,4706,506
HiroshimaJapan 10,6726,632
HitaJapan 10,6796,636
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7646,689
HunLibya 1,575979
HomboriMali 2,3411,455
HomalinMyanmar 8,7075,411
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4655,882
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,00511,810
HighbankNew Zealand 18,85911,719
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,87011,726
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,47711,482
HororataNew Zealand 18,87511,729
HyderabadPakistan 6,3953,974
HuanucoPeru 9,5595,940
HelPoland 2,4431,518
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5455,931
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3763,341
HatangaRussia 6,5714,083
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9743,091
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8473,634
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9062,427
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8941,177
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,33610,152
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9746,198
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8306,108
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6925,401
HalaibSudan 3,7372,322
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1092,553
HudeibaSudan 3,8122,369
HaparandaSweden 3,6112,244
HarnosandSweden 3,1501,958
HamaSyria 3,1841,979
HassakahSyria 3,5052,178
Hua HinThailand 9,9406,177
HakkariTurkey 3,7442,327
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9541,214
HersonUkraine 2,8261,756
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5361,576
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7945,465
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0903,784
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6614,761
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6164,111
Hart, MiUsa 7,1234,426
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2203,865
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5434,687
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Hays, KsUsa 8,3365,180
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2035,097
Helena, MtUsa 8,6615,382
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9044,290
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9595,567
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9184,921
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7644,825
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9634,948
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4804,027
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6054,726
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1504,443
Holly, CoUsa 8,6135,352
Homer, AkUsa 9,0685,635
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4264,615
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6084,728
Horton, KsUsa 8,0475,000
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3525,190
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0114,357
Houma, LaUsa 8,2885,150
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6355,366
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1474,441
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6754,770
Huron, SdUsa 7,9484,939
HanoiVietnam 9,8606,127
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6376,610
HarareZimbabwe 6,7864,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -