Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chlef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chlef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chlef with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,197744
In SalahAlgeria 1,005625
InnsbruckAustria 1,481920
IbiriteBrazil 7,8644,887
IguatuBrazil 6,3513,946
IlheusBrazil 7,0834,401
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8794,274
IndaialBrazil 8,7915,463
IpameriBrazil 7,9374,932
IraiBrazil 9,0735,638
IreceBrazil 6,9554,322
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9704,331
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5704,704
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4524,631
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5964,720
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8354,868
ItapevaBrazil 8,5165,292
ItirucuBrazil 7,0114,356
ItuacuBrazil 7,1384,436
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7195,418
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2844,526
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0573,764
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8064,851
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4773,404
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3793,964
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8026,091
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5228,403
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2227,595
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1414,438
IzobambaEcuador 9,1265,671
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9241,817
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1535,688
IoanninaGreece 1,7481,086
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8212,996
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0522,518
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1944,470
IranshahrIran 5,6183,491
IstranaItaly 1,386861
IidaJapan 10,8576,747
IizukaJapan 10,6376,610
IrakoJapan 10,9026,774
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9646,813
IrozakiJapan 10,9946,832
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0006,835
IshinomakiJapan 10,7526,682
IwamizawaJapan 10,3196,412
IzuharaJapan 10,5086,530
IrbidJordan 3,1771,974
IfraneMorocco 665414
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,44911,464
IlorinNigeria 3,1011,927
InchonNorth Korea 10,0746,260
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6902,914
IslamabadPakistan 6,3943,973
IquitosPeru 8,8915,525
IloiloPhilippines 11,9557,429
IasiRomania 2,4821,543
IcaRussia 9,5195,915
IlirnejRussia 8,4555,254
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2465,746
IrkutskRussia 7,6864,776
Ivdel’Russia 4,9053,048
IbizaSpain 296184
IspartaTurkey 2,5901,610
IstanbulTurkey 2,4581,527
IzmirTurkey 2,2901,423
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3461,458
IzmailUkraine 2,5141,562
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Independence, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2413,878
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3604,574
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8584,883
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3934,594
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6044,725
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7174,796
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1654,452
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4924,034
IsokaZambia 6,1063,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -