Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chlef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chlef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chlef with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0243,744
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8703,648
KhostAfghanistan 6,1393,815
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9113,673
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1927,576
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5179,021
KlagenfurtAustria 1,583983
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9142,432
KandiBenin 2,7941,736
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8025,469
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6304,120
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6324,121
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3894,592
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4273,994
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8424,873
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3054,539
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5073,422
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1823,841
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3843,967
KashiChina 6,3703,958
KunmingChina 9,3315,798
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7472,950
KhargaEgypt 3,0191,876
KosseirEgypt 3,3082,055
KajaaniFinland 3,5832,226
KuopioFinland 3,4702,156
KuusamoFinland 3,7682,342
KarlsruheGermany 1,533953
KasselGermany 1,7961,116
KonstanzGermany 1,429888
KumasiGhana 3,2942,047
KalamataGreece 1,8441,146
KerkiraGreece 1,6701,038
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9401,206
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7252,936
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0452,514
KankanGuinea 3,0661,905
KindiaGuinea 3,2432,015
KissidougouGuinea 3,1951,986
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2478,232
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4256,478
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4256,478
KeszthelyHungary 1,7621,095
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3332,071
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2965,155
KotaIndia 7,0624,388
KozhikodeIndia 7,8834,898
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5508,420
KermanIran 5,1473,198
KermanshahIran 4,1252,563
Khoram AbadIran 4,2552,644
KilkennyIreland 1,9431,208
KingstonJamaica 7,7974,845
KagoshimaJapan 10,8096,717
KanazawaJapan 10,6996,648
KaruizawaJapan 10,8176,722
KatsuuraJapan 11,0166,845
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9076,777
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1876,330
KobeJapan 10,7966,709
KochiJapan 10,8066,715
KofuJapan 10,8806,761
KumagayaJapan 10,8766,759
KumamotoJapan 10,7106,655
KumejimaJapan 11,0156,845
KureJapan 10,6916,644
KushiroJapan 10,4476,492
KutchanJapan 10,3056,404
KyotoJapan 10,7956,708
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4704,021
KitaleKenya 5,2283,249
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3892,728
KufraLibya 2,4881,546
KaunasLithuania 2,6921,673
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6331,636
KybartaiLithuania 2,6231,630
KarongaMalawi 6,1613,829
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5756,571
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7797,320
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7156,658
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7016,650
KuantanMalaysia 10,8186,722
KuchingMalaysia 11,6007,208
KayesMali 2,7351,699
KeniebaMali 2,8861,793
KidalMali 1,9771,229
KitaMali 2,7911,734
KoutiaMali 2,7361,700
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8189,208
KisinevMoldova 2,5741,600
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8085,474
KhatgalMongolia 7,5474,690
KhovdMongolia 7,1264,428
KhujirtMongolia 7,9184,920
KhutagMongolia 7,7644,824
KenitraMorocco 751466
KalewaMyanmar 8,7615,444
KathaMyanmar 8,8695,511
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9956,211
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9395,555
KengtungMyanmar 9,3295,797
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7005,406
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1964,472
KathmanduNepal 7,7374,808
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,61210,944
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,06411,846
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,52912,135
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,25511,966
KarioiNew Zealand 19,39012,049
KawerauNew Zealand 19,55412,151
KopuaNew Zealand 19,39912,055
KanoNigeria 2,7821,729
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1806,326
KarasjokNorway 3,9762,471
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8821,791
KristiansandNorway 2,4891,547
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0231,879
KhasabOman 5,2693,274
KarachiPakistan 6,2993,914
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3073,919
KhanpurPakistan 6,4263,993
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1133,798
KororPalau 13,1388,164
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0911,299
KlodzkoPoland 1,9991,242
KoszalinPoland 2,3021,431
KrakowPoland 2,1381,329
KalakanRussia 8,1565,068
KaliningradRussia 2,5281,571
KamenskoeRussia 8,9555,565
KandalaksaRussia 3,9622,462
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4212,748
KazanRussia 4,1742,594
KemRussia 3,8742,408
KerchRussia 3,0961,924
KhabarovskRussia 9,5435,930
KirenskRussia 7,5534,693
KirovRussia 4,2682,652
KljuciRussia 9,5455,931
KolpasevRussia 6,1863,844
KorfRussia 9,1865,708
KostromaRussia 3,7452,327
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1644,452
KotlasRussia 4,1972,608
KrasnodarRussia 3,3052,054
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8443,010
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7132,929
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8354,247
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4573,391
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2152,619
KurganRussia 5,1863,223
KurskRussia 3,2342,009
KyraRussia 8,2975,156
KigaliRwanda 5,1883,224
KoldaSenegal 3,0641,904
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2352,010
KosiceSlovakia 2,1331,326
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6354,744
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9486,182
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5365,304
KadugliSudan 3,9982,484
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5722,220
KassalaSudan 4,1632,587
KhartoumSudan 3,8442,389
KostiSudan 4,0402,511
KalmarSweden 2,5351,575
KaresuandoSweden 3,8142,370
KarlstadSweden 2,7241,693
KristianstadSweden 2,4061,495
KamishliSyria 3,5342,196
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8076,094
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2466,367
Khon KaenThailand 9,9206,164
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9746,198
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9626,190
KairouanTunisia 791492
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1501,957
KarsTurkey 3,6372,260
KastamonuTurkey 2,8531,773
KayseriTurkey 3,0091,870
KonyaTurkey 2,7631,717
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9273,061
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4123,363
KinlossUk 2,4101,498
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1731,972
KievUkraine 2,8141,749
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1221,940
KirovogradUkraine 2,8541,773
KlepininoUkraine 2,9291,820
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9721,847
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4911,548
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9111,809
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1784,461
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6655,384
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0134,980
Keene, NhUsa 6,1273,807
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1254,428
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7505,438
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8394,872
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5515,314
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2675,759
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4545,253
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9544,321
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5575,939
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3924,593
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2845,769
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4705,263
KabompoZambia 6,0373,752
KabweZambia 6,3143,923
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3103,921
KafirondaZambia 6,1123,798
KaomaZambia 6,1853,844
KasamaZambia 6,0333,749
KasempaZambia 6,1023,792
KawambwaZambia 5,8843,656
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6064,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -