Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chlef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chlef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chlef with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,45610,848
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3675,821
ParanaArgentina 9,9276,169
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5375,926
PehuajoArgentina 10,3376,424
PergaminoArgentina 10,0976,275
PigeArgentina 10,5026,526
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1506,307
PosadasArgentina 9,2705,761
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5395,927
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6596,624
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0046,216
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0918,756
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7378,537
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3961,489
ParakouBenin 2,9901,858
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4504,008
ParacatuBrazil 7,8064,851
ParanaBrazil 7,4794,648
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6275,361
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3125,165
ParintinsBrazil 7,3924,593
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2493,883
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1085,660
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9014,910
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6314,120
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5444,067
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3314,556
PeixeBrazil 7,4884,653
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6944,160
PicosBrazil 6,5644,079
PiraiBrazil 8,0865,025
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8354,869
PompeuBrazil 7,8554,881
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8615,506
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9554,322
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8525,501
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4395,244
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1825,706
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3824,587
PosseBrazil 7,5064,664
PlevenBulgaria 2,1341,326
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1151,315
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4316,482
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2315,115
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3433,942
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8585,504
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5574,075
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1325,675
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0303,125
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6254,738
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8524,879
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6515,376
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9455,559
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7944,843
ParronChile 10,8176,722
Puerto AysenChile 11,7157,280
Puerto MonttChile 11,4777,132
Punta ArenasChile 12,1057,522
PingbianChina 9,6956,024
PeralesColombia 8,5055,285
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7084,790
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0145,601
PragueCzech Republic 1,8601,156
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3424,562
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1294,430
PoloDominican Republic 7,2974,535
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1354,434
PichilingueEcuador 9,2565,752
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3425,805
PuyoEcuador 9,1485,685
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8971,800
ParisFrance 1,403872
PerpignanFrance 737458
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6787,257
Port-GentilGabon 4,1762,595
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1506,308
PotsdamGermany 2,0201,255
PatrasGreece 1,8161,129
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5953,477
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1082,553
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5334,059
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3744,583
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5875,336
PecsHungary 1,7791,106
PambanIndia 8,3165,168
PuneIndia 7,2634,513
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8796,760
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6147,217
PadovaItaly 1,352840
Paganella MountainItaly 1,369851
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,082672
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,064661
PantelleriaItaly 953592
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,218757
PerdasdefoguItaly 808502
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,223760
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,302809
PiacenzaItaly 1,197744
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,133704
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,302809
Ponza IslandItaly 1,136706
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,352840
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,134705
PrizziItaly 1,087675
PakseLaos 10,2636,377
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4556,497
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6065,348
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6425,371
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6419,098
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6821,045
PatheinMyanmar 9,2145,726
PutaoMyanmar 8,7555,440
PyiMyanmar 9,1215,668
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,71311,007
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,49512,114
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,33912,017
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,33912,018
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,25611,966
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,47812,104
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,44412,083
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6455,372
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5362,197
PohangNorth Korea 10,3556,435
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8966,149
PadidanPakistan 6,2943,911
PanjgurPakistan 5,9323,686
ParachinarPakistan 6,1283,808
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9633,706
PeshawarPakistan 6,2503,884
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4669,611
PilarParaguay 9,3925,836
PiscoPeru 9,8256,105
PiuraPeru 9,6305,984
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1565,690
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7227,284
PoznanPoland 2,1731,350
PrzemyslPoland 2,2921,424
Penhas DouradasPortugal 904562
PortalegrePortugal 841523
Porto Portugal 1,020634
PavelecRussia 3,5012,176
PecoraRussia 4,8242,998
PermRussia 4,6322,878
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8456,118
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6472,266
PjatigorskRussia 3,6092,243
PoronajskRussia 9,7956,086
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2372,012
Providenja BayRussia 8,8195,480
PskovRussia 3,1141,935
PodorSenegal 2,7031,680
PopradSlovakia 2,0951,302
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2025,097
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4434,625
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 392243
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4515,252
Port SudanSudan 3,9502,455
ParamariboSuriname 6,6484,131
PiteňSweden 3,4962,172
PalmyraSyria 3,3362,073
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,48810,246
PhetchabunThailand 9,7836,079
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6856,018
PhraeThailand 9,5865,957
PhuketThailand 10,1186,287
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0936,272
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9636,191
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9776,200
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8704,269
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6321,014
PoltavaUkraine 3,0521,897
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7486,058
PradoUruguay 9,8966,149
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8336,110
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5304,679
Pana, IlUsa 7,5904,716
Paoli, InUsa 7,3794,585
Paris, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5934,718
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0665,012
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6815,394
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4775,268
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2895,151
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1175,665
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9484,939
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5644,701
Perry, OkUsa 8,3805,207
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5054,042
Philo, OhUsa 7,0234,364
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6345,986
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0915,028
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1105,039
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5184,671
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8444,874
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8624,264
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3603,952
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0693,771
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9284,926
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9675,572
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5184,671
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8744,893
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1475,684
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4384,000
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1475,684
Portage, WiUsa 7,3374,559
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9743,713
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3245,794
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2005,096
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8175,479
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6484,131
Princeton, InUsa 7,5854,713
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1313,810
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7685,449
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7464,813
PetaukeZambia 6,4333,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -