Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chlef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chlef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chlef with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6443,507
ShkoderAlbania 1,6961,054
SkikdaAlgeria 503312
SaltaArgentina 9,7536,061
San AntonioArgentina 10,9136,782
San LuisArgentina 10,4416,488
San RafaelArgentina 10,6806,636
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5456,553
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8856,143
SarmientoArgentina 11,5077,151
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,27010,732
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,27110,732
SalzburgAustria 1,605997
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9692,466
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1472,577
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1002,548
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8581,776
SaveBenin 3,1361,949
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0485,622
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6811,045
SalvadorBrazil 6,8874,280
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3125,787
SantaremBrazil 7,2084,479
SantosBrazil 8,3515,189
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2855,149
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3134,544
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3103,921
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9535,564
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2915,774
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3923,972
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4854,651
São PauloBrazil 8,3325,178
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2175,106
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8635,508
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7694,206
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7924,221
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8284,864
SobralBrazil 6,1963,851
SoureBrazil 6,5804,089
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1144,421
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6095,971
SurubimBrazil 6,2413,878
SadovoBulgaria 2,1301,324
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9831,232
SofiaBulgaria 2,0171,253
SiemreapCambodia 10,2216,352
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1693,212
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3885,213
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5853,471
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9993,728
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5083,423
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9774,957
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8994,287
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4493,386
Scott, SkCanada 8,0805,021
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4923,413
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4223,369
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0173,739
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8374,870
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2854,527
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2174,484
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1765,081
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7675,448
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9703,089
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4013,356
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1565,068
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1635,073
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1223,183
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8601,156
SalCape Verde 3,2272,005
SantiagoChile 10,7656,689
SewellChile 10,7836,701
ShanghaiChina 10,2636,377
ShantouChina 10,5336,545
ShenyangChina 9,5455,931
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5685,324
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9904,965
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9495,561
SibenikCroatia 1,493928
SplitCroatia 1,520944
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3541,463
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2821,418
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1394,436
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1024,414
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0724,394
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1444,439
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0574,385
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1584,448
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1924,469
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2024,475
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2494,504
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0444,377
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0824,401
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1664,453
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2224,488
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1534,445
San GabrielEcuador 8,9965,590
SalloumEgypt 2,2561,402
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3831,481
SohagEgypt 3,0601,902
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1671,968
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1595,692
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3407,047
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8152,371
StrasbourgFrance 1,465910
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5024,040
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5764,087
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4542,146
SchleswigGermany 2,1321,325
StuttgartGermany 1,535954
SamosGreece 2,2721,412
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0571,278
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0501,274
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7222,934
SiguiriGuinea 2,9511,834
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0545,626
SzegedHungary 1,9181,192
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7611,094
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5802,225
SagarIndia 7,3884,591
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5174,050
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4008,948
SemnanIran 4,6332,879
ShahroudIran 4,7392,945
ShirazIran 4,7902,976
ShannonIreland 2,0011,243
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,005624
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,401871
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,540957
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,142710
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 804500
Scuro MountainItaly 1,367849
SigonellaItaly 1,216755
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5582,211
SagaJapan 10,6476,616
SaigoJapan 10,5616,562
SakaiJapan 10,6136,595
SakataJapan 10,6406,612
SapporoJapan 10,3146,409
SaseboJapan 10,6226,601
SendaiJapan 10,7506,680
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8516,743
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6246,602
ShinjoJapan 10,6766,634
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9386,797
ShirakawaJapan 10,8256,727
ShizuokaJapan 10,9376,796
SumotoJapan 10,8126,719
SuttsuJapan 10,2926,396
SuwaJapan 10,8236,726
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3697,065
SavannakhetLaos 10,0706,258
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7481,708
SiluteLithuania 2,6181,627
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8611,156
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6014,723
SalimaMalawi 6,5614,077
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9517,426
SibuMalaysia 11,6727,253
SanMali 2,6181,627
SegouMali 2,6451,644
SikassoMali 2,8541,773
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4675,261
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5185,915
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0805,021
SainshandMongolia 8,5095,288
SafiMorocco 1,064661
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,317819
SittweMyanmar 8,8365,491
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,30811,998
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5401,578
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7212,934
SaiqOman 5,5563,453
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5843,470
SurOman 5,7493,573
SialkotPakistan 6,5674,081
SibbiPakistan 6,1383,814
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2935,775
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8486,120
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2587,618
SandomierzPoland 2,2871,421
SniezkaPoland 1,9821,232
SuwalkiPoland 2,5941,612
SzczecinPoland 2,1711,349
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 922573
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3601,466
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8054,229
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5275,299
Satu MareRomania 2,1851,358
SibiuRomania 2,1751,352
SulinaRomania 2,5781,602
SadrinskRussia 5,0723,152
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3522,083
SalekhardRussia 5,2783,280
SaratovRussia 3,8912,418
SejmcanRussia 8,6955,403
SelagoncyRussia 7,2874,529
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3186,412
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5805,331
SmolenskRussia 3,1161,937
SociRussia 3,3472,080
SortovalaRussia 3,4932,171
SuntarRussia 7,6934,781
SurgutRussia 5,6093,486
SverdlovskRussia 4,8873,037
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4192,746
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5704,083
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0232,500
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2294,492
SingaporeSingapore 11,0486,865
SliacSlovakia 2,0031,245
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0866,267
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7276,045
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 794493
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 839522
Santander, CantabriaSpain 920571
SevilleSpain 657408
SennarSudan 4,0842,538
ShambatSudan 3,8382,385
ShendiSudan 3,8332,382
StenseleSweden 3,3742,096
StockholmSweden 2,8421,766
StorlienSweden 3,1001,926
SundsvallSweden 3,1291,944
SantisSwitzerland 1,394866
SongeaTanzania 6,3293,933
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9856,205
SongkhlaThailand 10,3596,437
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8296,108
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1006,277
SurinThailand 10,0886,269
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8761,787
SokodeTogo 3,0281,882
SfaxTunisia 863536
SousseTunisia 837520
SamsunTurkey 3,0631,903
SiirtTurkey 3,5802,225
SivasTurkey 3,1311,946
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2703,275
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6441,022
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5101,560
SarataUkraine 2,5931,612
SarnyUkraine 2,6101,622
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9081,807
SumyUkraine 3,1021,928
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2483,261
SaltoUruguay 9,7336,048
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8446,117
Safford, AzUsa 9,5255,919
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0763,776
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6614,761
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7234,799
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6854,776
Salem, InUsa 7,3794,585
Salem, OrUsa 9,4035,843
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0855,646
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9435,557
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9085,535
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0356,236
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9706,195
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8044,228
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1006,277
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4514,630
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0746,260
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2774,522
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8914,282
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3654,576
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4675,261
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3794,585
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1465,683
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1575,690
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2505,126
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0165,602
Selma, AlUsa 7,8454,875
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Seymour, InUsa 7,3794,585
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3554,571
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4885,275
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3615,195
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8974,907
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2624,513
Southport, NcUsa 7,0044,352
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9954,347
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8824,898
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8935,526
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4404,624
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0364,994
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6035,967
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6024,724
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7224,798
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2044,477
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3603,952
State College, PaUsa 6,6684,143
State University, MsUsa 7,9474,938
State University, NmUsa 9,3835,831
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8854,278
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7755,453
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8796,139
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8474,876
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1913,847
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2165,106
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2334,495
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1545,688
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9024,911
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0004,971
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4353,999
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6383,503
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0404,996
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5874,715
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2514,506
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,606998
SocotraYemen 5,8443,632
SenangaZambia 6,2583,889
SerenjeZambia 6,2793,902
SeshekeZambia 6,4394,002
SolweziZambia 5,9893,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -