Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chlef

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chlef. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chlef with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8223,618
TiranaAlbania 1,6941,052
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,543959
TebessaAlgeria 618384
TimimounAlgeria 781485
TindoufAlgeria 1,303810
TouggourtAlgeria 558347
TrelewArgentina 11,1026,899
TucumanArgentina 9,8806,140
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0869,375
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0859,374
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1649,423
TibooburraAustralia 16,29010,123
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15510,039
TshaneBotswana 7,0374,373
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3674,578
TarauacaBrazil 8,9745,577
TauaBrazil 6,3973,975
TefeBrazil 8,1175,044
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5114,667
TeresinaBrazil 6,4924,034
TiriosBrazil 6,9724,332
TorresBrazil 9,0325,613
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4804,027
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4385,243
TriunfoBrazil 6,4013,978
TucuruiBrazil 6,9064,292
TuriacuBrazil 6,4113,984
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4494,008
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8555,502
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5075,286
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5544,694
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7144,794
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2734,519
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1374,435
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5934,097
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6594,138
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6744,147
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5004,039
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9124,295
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1803,219
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2667,001
TaiyuanChina 9,1835,707
TaoyuanChina 10,7356,671
TengchongChina 8,9855,583
TønderDenmark 2,1591,342
TylstrupDenmark 2,4181,502
TystofteDenmark 2,2491,398
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2734,519
TahrirEgypt 2,7831,729
TantaEgypt 2,8051,743
TallinEstonia 3,0741,910
TartuEstonia 3,0621,903
TampereFinland 3,2161,998
TurkuFinland 3,0831,916
ToulonFrance 860534
ToulouseFrance 823512
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8939,876
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,87310,485
TchibanGabon 4,4592,771
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7802,349
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,565972
TamaleGhana 2,9881,857
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9401,206
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8761,166
TimehriGuyana 6,8714,270
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9635,570
TelaHonduras 8,8805,518
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1645,073
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1645,073
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9148,025
TabrizIran 3,9502,455
TeheranIran 4,4482,764
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1101,933
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,464910
TarvisioItaly 1,531951
TermoliItaly 1,341833
TorinoItaly 1,118695
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,131703
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,007626
TrevicoItaly 1,319820
TrevisoItaly 1,387862
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,478919
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,119695
TabouIvory Coast 3,6462,266
TadotsuJapan 10,7546,682
TakadaJapan 10,7336,669
TakamatsuJapan 10,7676,691
TakayamaJapan 10,7706,693
TanegashimaJapan 10,9086,778
TatenoJapan 10,9216,787
TateyamaJapan 11,0096,841
TokushimaJapan 10,8186,722
TokyoJapan 10,9396,798
TomakomaiJapan 10,3666,441
TottoriJapan 10,6736,632
ToyamaJapan 10,7176,659
ToyookaJapan 10,7006,649
TsuJapan 10,8626,750
TsurugaJapan 10,7546,683
TsuyamaJapan 10,6986,648
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1203,181
TripoliLebanon 3,1161,937
TobrukLibya 2,1321,325
TripoliLibya 1,152716
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7041,680
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8744,893
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3235,172
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9844,961
ThyoloMalawi 6,8254,241
TawauMalaysia 12,0547,490
TessalitMali 1,7811,107
TimbuktuMali 2,2051,370
TombMali 2,2101,373
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,3291,447
TacubayaMexico 9,6425,992
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3445,806
TarialanMongolia 7,7104,791
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5214,674
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8024,848
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2385,119
TangierMorocco 654406
TarfayaMorocco 1,6321,014
TazaMorocco 533331
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1485,685
TaungooMyanmar 9,2205,730
ThandweMyanmar 9,0685,635
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,86511,101
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,51812,129
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,53611,519
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,26411,971
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,40312,057
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,47712,103
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,53112,137
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,49412,114
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,44612,084
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,42112,068
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,56712,159
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,33612,015
TemukaNew Zealand 18,78111,671
TimaruNew Zealand 18,77411,666
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,94111,770
TahouaNiger 2,4021,493
TillaberyNiger 2,4481,521
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2106,345
TromsoNorway 3,8692,404
TrondheimNorway 3,0881,919
ThumraitOman 5,5383,442
TacnaPeru 9,6315,985
TarapotoPeru 9,3455,807
TrujilloPeru 9,6916,022
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1097,525
TorunPoland 2,3041,432
TimisoaraRomania 1,9731,226
TambovRussia 3,6032,239
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3813,344
TaraRussia 5,7193,554
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7873,596
TermezRussia 5,7543,575
TernejRussia 9,9286,169
TobolskRussia 5,3403,319
TomskRussia 6,3553,949
Tot’MaRussia 3,9472,453
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7182,932
TuapseRussia 3,2932,046
TuraRussia 6,8314,245
TurukhanskRussia 6,2353,874
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1212,561
TortosaSpain 517321
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5435,309
TokerSudan 4,0692,529
TartousSyria 3,1131,934
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7586,685
TaboraTanzania 5,6423,506
TakThailand 9,5825,955
TrangThailand 10,2496,369
TabligboTogo 3,2952,048
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2685,138
TunisTunisia 798496
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4762,781
TireeUk 2,3381,453
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1011,306
TernopilUkraine 2,4561,526
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6485,995
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6074,727
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7655,447
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7074,789
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7134,793
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7084,790
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8724,270
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0973,789
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Temple, TxUsa 8,7185,418
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2845,148
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9254,925
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0804,400
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1255,670
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5164,049
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8215,481
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4454,005
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6495,996
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2855,148
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8214,860
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3624,575
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7673,584
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0974,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -